ReelUp tracking pixel Read the Privacy Policy

Facet Knob

Regular Price: $35
MEMBER PRICE
Regular price

Members save 20% off — Join Now

LABOR20

Members save 20% — Join Now

Tags: addb2b finish:Gold material:Brass New Arrivals not on discount parent:Hardware type:Door Knob

A rounded brass knob with a faceted surface that brings geometric texture and shifting dimension to cabinetry.

All Bestseller
18
All Non Discounted Products
15
All Products
18
All Products Excluding Switches
18
Best Selling Products
Black Pendant Lights
Cabinet Hardware
Contemporary Kitchen Lamps
Contemporary Wall Sconces
Knobs
15
New Arrivals
New Arrivals - Hardware
New Arrivals - Lighting
Non Membership Product
Products
15
Shop by Room
Free shipping — Arrives: Oct 6, 2026 · 30-day returns · 1-year warranty

The estimated shipping time is a suggestion based on current material availability. Customized orders may take up to 15 additional days for custom fabrication and material sourcing.

Facet Knob

Facet Knob

$35.00
$35.00

Product Details

Everything you need to know

Description

Facet - Geometric Texture With Sculptural Depth

The Facet Knob brings a sculptural presence to cabinetry with its rounded form and precisely faceted surface. Each angular plane catches the light differently, giving the compact silhouette a sense of depth and movement.

Crafted from brass, its geometric surface pairs a warm metallic character with a tactile, dimensional feel in the hand.

Ideal for kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities, wardrobes, and furniture, this brass cabinet knob adds a refined decorative accent to both modern and classic interiors.

WHY YOU’LL LOVE IT:

  • Crafted from durable brass.
  • Distinctive rounded, faceted silhouette.
  • Dimensional and tactile surface.
  • Ideal for cabinets, vanities, and furniture.
  • Adds refined dimension to cabinetry.

Product Specifications

Dimensions:
Knob - A:
D0.8"(2cm) x H1"(2.6cm)
Knob - A:
D1"(2.5cm) x H1.3"(3.3cm)
Knob - A:
D1.2"(3cm) x H1.5"(3.8cm)
Knob - B:
D0.8"(2cm) x H1"(2.7cm)
Knob - B: D1"(2.5cm) x H1.2"(3.2cm)
Knob - B: D1.2"(3cm) x H1.4"(3.7cm)
Knob - C:
D0.8"(2cm) x H0.7"(1.9cm)
Knob - C: D1"(2.5cm) x H0.9"(2.4cm)
Knob - C: D1.2"(3cm) x H1"(2.7cm)

Material: Brass
Finish: Gold
Grip Style: Ergonomic
Application: Cupboard, Cabinets, Drawer, Wardrobe

We recommend professional installation by a certified technician.

Installation Guide

Details

Mounting Type:
Designed for surface installation on doors, drawers, or cabinetry. Refer to your product’s dimensions for proper placement and drilling points.

Tools You May Need
  • Screwdriver (Phillips and flathead)
  • Drill and drill bits
  • Allen key 
  • Tape measure and pencil
  • Level
  • Chisel (for mortice lock installation)
  • Screws and anchors
  • Safety goggles
A. Cabinet Hardware

(Pull Bars, Knobs, Drawer Pulls)

Step 1: Mark Drilling Points

Use a measuring tape and pencil to mark hole placements. For uniformity across multiple pieces, a template is recommended.

Step 2: Drill Holes

Drill through the surface using a bit that matches the provided screw diameter. Keep the drill straight to avoid angle misalignment.

Step 3: Mount the Hardware

Insert screws from the inside of the cabinet or drawer. Secure the hardware on the front face and tighten with a screwdriver — avoid overtightening.

Step 4: Align and Inspect

Confirm straightness and spacing before fully securing.

B. Door Handle Hardware
B1: Thumb Lock or Dummy Handle

Step 1: Confirm Orientation

Determine left-hand or right-hand door swing. Adjust handle orientation as needed.

Step 2: Mark Installation Height

Mark desired height (typically 36–38 inches from the floor to the handle center). Align the mounting plate accordingly.

Step 3: Drill and Attach

Drill pilot holes and secure the backplate and handle with the included screws. For dummy handles, install directly without latch mechanisms.

Step 4: Install Strike Plate (Thumb Lock Only)

Mark latch location on the door frame. Chisel a recess if needed and screw the strike plate into place.

B2: Mortice Lock Handle

Step 1: Cut Mortice Pocket

Using a chisel and drill, create a cavity in the door edge for the lock body. Use provided measurements for accuracy.

Step 2: Insert Lock Body

Fit the lock body into the mortice cavity and attach it using screws through the faceplate.

Step 3: Install Handle

Align the spindle through the lock and attach handles on both sides. Tighten using a screwdriver or included Allen key.

Step 4: Install Cylinder (If Applicable)

Insert the key cylinder into the designated slot. Secure with the cylinder screw from the door edge.

Step 5: Mount Strike Plate

Align with the latch mechanism and secure the strike plate to the door frame.

Important Tips
  • Always double-check measurements before drilling.
  • Use a level for consistent handle alignment across multiple units.
  • If unfamiliar with mortice installation, consult a locksmith or professional.
  • Ensure all moving parts operate smoothly before tightening screws.
  • Dummy handles are for decorative or pull-only use — they do not engage latches or locks.
Need Help?

Have questions about installation or compatibility?
Email us at: help@residencesupply.com

Why you'll love it

  1. Adds distinctive geometric character to cabinetry and furniture.
  2. Catches the light across multiple planes for added dimension.
  3. Creates a tactile decorative accent without overwhelming the space.

Request call back

Our design concierge will call you within 2 minutes.

    Thank you! We've received your request.

    Our design team will reach out within 24 hours to discuss your project.

    Design Consultation

    Need help planning your project?
    Book a complimentary 15-minute consultation with our design team for layout guidance and expert advice.
    Book now

    FAQ

    Questions, Answered.

    What material is the Facet Knob made from?

    The Facet Knob is crafted from brass, giving it a substantial feel and refined metallic character.

    What makes the Facet Knob distinctive?

    Its rounded silhouette is shaped with multiple angular facets that create depth and reflect light differently across the surface.

    Where can I use the Facet Knob?

    It is well suited for kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities, wardrobes, drawers, and furniture.

    What interior styles work well with the Facet Knob?

    Its sculptural yet balanced design complements modern, contemporary, and classic interiors.

    What color is the Facet Knob available in?

    The Facet Knob is available in a single color.

    Is the Facet Knob suitable for kitchen cabinetry?

    Yes. Its compact form makes it a refined choice for cabinet doors and drawers in the kitchen.

    How does the faceted surface affect its appearance?

    The geometric facets interact with surrounding light, creating subtle shifts in reflection and giving the knob a dimensional appearance.

    Can I use the Facet Knob on furniture?

    Yes. It can add a distinctive finishing detail to dressers, sideboards, nightstands, and other compatible furniture.

    How does the Facet Knob feel in the hand?

    Its rounded overall form provides a tactile grip, while the faceted surface adds dimensional texture.

    Can the Facet Knob be used throughout the same interior?

    Yes. Its compact, architectural design can be repeated across cabinets, wardrobes, vanities, and furniture to create a cohesive hardware detail.

    Still have questions? Our team is here to help.

    Contact Support

    Need help planning your project?

    Book a complimentary 15-minute consultation with our design team for layout guidance and expert advice.